COURTS | DATE |
Legal Education Board (LEB) Chairperson | January 31, 2024 |
Court of Appeals Presiding Justice (vice Hon. Remedios A. Salazar-Fernando) | August 16 - 17, 2023 |
Court of Tax Appeals Associate Justice (vice Hon. Erlinda Piñera Uy) | May 12 - 17, 2023 |
Legal Education Board (LEB) Regular Member representing the Philippine Association of Law Professors and the Philippine Association of Law Schools | May 12, 2023 |
Court of Appeals Associate Justice (vice Hon. Maria Filomena D. Singh, Hon. Manuel M. Barrios and Hon. Loida S. Posadas-Kahulugan) and Sandiganbayan Associate Justice (vice Hon. Alex L. Quiroz) - Revised Schedule of Public Interviews | February 20 - March 14, 2023 |
Court of Appeals Associate Justice (vice Hon. Maria Filomena D. Singh, Hon. Manuel M. Barrios and Hon. Loida S. Posadas-Kahulugan) and Sandiganbayan Associate Justice (vice Hon. Alex L. Quiroz) - Changes in the Schedule of the Public Interviews of the ten (10) candidates for Associate Justice position |
March 13 & March 14, 2023 |
Court of Appeals Associate Justice (vice Hon. Gabriel T. Ingles and Hon. Edgardo A. Camello) and Court of Tax Appeals Associate Justice (vice Hon. Juanito C. Castañeda, Jr.) | June 07-21, 2022 |
Supreme Court Associate Justice (vice Hon. Estela M. Perlas-Bernabe) | April 05-06, 2022 |
Court of Appeals Associate Justice (vice Hon. Japar B. Dimaampao and Hon. Dorothy P. Montejo-Gonzaga) | March 01-04, 2022 |
Court of Appeals Associate Justice (vice Hon. Jhosep Y. Lopez, Hon. Danton Q. Bueser, Hon. Franchito N. Diamante, Hon. Edgardo T. Lloren and Hon. Elihu A. Ybañez) | January 10-17, 2022 |
Supreme Court Associate Justice (vice Hon. Rosmari D. Carandang) | December 06, 2021 |
Deputy Ombudsman for the Visayas (vice Hon. Paul Elmer M. Clemente) | November 24 & 29, 2021 |
Court o f Appeals Associate Justice (vice Hon. Priscilla J. Baltazar-Padilla, Hon. Stephen C. Cruz, Hon. Celia C. Librea-Leagogo, Hon. Ricardo De Rivera Rosario and Hon. Remedios Salazar-Fernando) | November 10 - 22, 2021 |
SUPREME COURT Associate Justice (vice Hon. Edgardo L. Delos Santos) | August 11 - 12, 2021 |
Deputy Ombudsman for Military and Other Law Enforcement Offices (vice Hon. Cyril E. Ramos) | June 23, 2021 |
SUPREME COURT Associate Justice (vice Hon. Alexander G. Gesmundo) | June 02 - 03, 2021 |
Deputy Ombudsman for Mindanao (vice Hon. Rodolfo M. Elman) | April 28, 2021 |
SUPREME COURT Chief Justice (vice Hon. Diosdado M. Peralta) | March 12, 2021 |
Legal Education Board representing the Active Law Practitioners | January 27, 2021 |
Court of Appeals Associate Justice (vice Hon. Rodil V. Zalameda, Hon. Edgardo L. Delos Santos, Hon. Mario V. Lopez, Hon. Samuel H. Gaerlan, Hon. Luisa Q. Padilla and Hon. Jane Aurora C. Lantion) and Court of Tax Appeals Associate Justice (vice Hon. Cielito N. Mindaro-Grulla and Hon. Esperanza R. Fabon-Victorino) [online] | January 18, 2021 |
SUPREME COURT Associate Justice (vice Hon. Priscilla Baltazar-Padilla) [online] | January 6, 2021 |
Chairperson & Regular Members representing the Integrated Bar of the Philippines; the Ranks of Active Law Practitioners; and the Law Students' Sector [online] | January 20 - 29, 2021 |
Court of Appeals Associate Justice (vice Hon. Rodil V. Zalameda, Hon. Edgardo L. Delos Santos, Hon. Mario V. Lopez, Hon. Samuel H. Gaerlan, Hon. Luisa Q. Padilla and Hon. Jane Aurora C. Lantion) [online] | November 23 - December 18, 2020 & January 13 - 18, 2021 |
Sandiganbayan Associate Justice (vice Hon. Reynaldo P. Cruz) [online] | November 23 - December 18, 2020 & January 13 - 18, 2021 |
Court of Tax Appeals Associate Justice (vice Hon. Cielito N. Mindaro-Grulla and Hon. Esperanza R. Fabon-Victorino) [online] | November 23 - December 18, 2020 & January 13 - 18, 2021 |
OVERALL DEPUTY OMBUDSMAN [online] | October 19 & 28, 2020 |
SUPREME COURT Associate Justice (vice Hon. Jose C. Reyes, Jr.) [online] | August 19 & 26, 2020 |
COURT OF APPEALS Presiding Justice (vice Hon. Romeo F. Barza) [online] | August 12, 2020 |
SUPREME COURT Associate Justice (vice Hon. Jose C. Reyes, Jr.) [online] | August 11, 2020 |
SUPREME COURT Associate Justice (vice Hon. Andres B. Reyes, Jr.) [online] | May 28, 2020 |
SUPREME COURT Associate Justice (vice Hon. Diosdado M. Peralta) | December 09 & 18, 2019 |
COURT OF APPEALS Associate Justice (vice Hon. Ramon Paul L. Hernando, vice Hon. Rosmari D. Carandang, vice Hon. Normandie B. Pizarro, vice Hon. Henri Jean Paul B. Inting, vice Hon. Amy C. Lazaro-Javier, vice Hon. Carmelita S. Manahan, vice Hon. Edward B. Contreras and vice Hon. Sesinando E. Villon) | October 22 to December 02, 2019 |
SUPREME COURT Chief Justice (vice Hon. Lucas P. Bersamin) | October 02, 2019 |
SUPREME COURT Associate Justice (vice Hon. Francis H. Jardeleza & vice Hon. Antonio T. Carpio) | September 6 to 11, 2019 |
SUPREME COURT Associate Justice (vice Hon. Mariano C. Del Castillo) | June 21, 25 & 26, 2019 |
Deputy Ombudsman for Luzon (vice Hon. Gerard A. Mosquera) | May 23, 2019 |
COURT OF APPEALS Associate Justice (vice Hon. Jose C. Reyes, Jr., Hon. Magdangal De Leon, Hon. Renato C. Francisco and Hon. Romulo V. Borja) | April 08 & 12, 2019 |
COURT OF TAX APPEALS Associate Justice (vice Hon. Lovell R. Bautista and Hon. Caesar A. Casanova) | April 08 & 12, 2019 |
COURT OF APPEALS Associate Justice (vice Hon. Jose C. Reyes, Jr., Hon. Magdangal De Leon, Hon. Renato C. Francisco and Hon. Romulo V. Borja) | March 12 to 20, 2019 |
COURT OF TAX APPEALS Associate Justice (vice Hon. Lovell R. Bautista and Hon. Caesar A. Casanova) | March 12 to 20, 2019 |
SUPREME COURT Associate Justice (vice Hon. Lucas P. Bersamin) | February 13, 2019 |
SUPREME COURT Associate Justice (vice Hon. Noel G. Tijam) | December 5, 2018 |
SUPREME COURT Associate Justice (vice Hon. Teresita J. Leonardo-De Castro) | October 18, 2018 |
SUPREME COURT Associate Justice (vice Hon. Samuel R. Martires) | September 26, 2018 |
COURT of APPEALS Associate Justice (vice Hon. Socorro B. Inting) | September 4 & 5, 2018 |
SUPREME COURT Chief Justice (vice Hon. Maria Lourdes P.A. Sereno) | August 16, 2018 |
OMBUDSMAN (vice Hon. Conchita Carpio-Morales) | June 20, 2018 |
SUPREME COURT Associate Justice (vice Justice Presbitero J. Velasco, Jr.) | June 14, 2018 |
COURT of APPEALS Associate Justice (vice Justice Romeo F. Barza) | April 11 to 13, 2018 |
COURT of APPEALS Associate Justice (vice Justice Florito S. Macalino) | April 11 to 13, 2018 |
COURT of APPEALS Associate Justice (vice Justice Melchor Quirino C. Sadang) | February 6 & 7, 2018 |
SANDIGANBAYAN Associate Justice (vice Justice Alexander G. Gesmundo) | February 6 & 7, 2018 |
COURT of APPEALS Associate Justice (vice Justice Leoncia R. Dimagiba) | October 25, 2017 |
Legal Education Board Regular Member representing the Philippine Association of Law Professors (PALP) | October 25, 2017 |
COURT of APPEALS Presiding Justice (vice Justice Andres B. Reyes, Jr.) | September 25, 2017 |
SANDIGANBAYAN Associate Justice (vice Justice Rodolfo A. Ponferrada) | August 31, 2017 |
SANDIGANBAYAN Associate Justice (vice Justice Maria Cristina J. Cornejo) | July 19, 2017 |
COURT of APPEALS Associate Justice (vice Justice Noel G. Tijam) - change in schedule | July 19, 2017 |
SANDIGANBAYAN Associate Justice (vice Justice Samuel R. Martires) | July 5 & 6, 2017 |
COURT of APPEALS Associate Justice (vice Justice Noel G. Tijam) | July 5 & 6, 2017 |
SUPREME COURT Associate Justice (vice Justice Jose C. Mendoza) | July 04, 2017 |
SUPREME COURT Associate Justice (vice Justice Bienvenido L. Reyes) | June 19, 2017 |
Special Prosecutor (vice Special Prosecutor Wendell E. Barreras-Sulit) | May 24, 2017 |
Legal Education Board Regular Member representing the Philippine Association of Law School (PALS); Philippine Association of Law Professors (PALP) and the ranks of Active Law Practitioners (ALP) | May 09, 2017 |
SANDIGANBAYAN Associate Justice (vice Justice Roland B. Jurado) | March 01 to 03, 2017 |
COURT of APPEALS Associate Justice (vice Justice Francisco P. Acosta) | March 01 to 03, 2017 |
Legal Education Board Regular Member representing the Law Student's Sector (LSS) | February 07, 2017 |
SUPREME COURT Associate Justice (vice Justice Arturo D. Brion) | November 17, 2016 |
SUPREME COURT Associate Justice (vice Justice Jose P. Perez) | November 16, 2016 |
SANDIGANBAYAN Associate Justice (vice Justice Napoleon E. Inoturan and vice Justice Jose R. Hernandez) - change in schedule | October 24 to 28, 2016 |
COURT OF APPEALS Associate Justice (vice Justice Agnes R. Carpio) - change in schedule | October 24 to 28, 2016 |
SANDIGANBAYAN Associate Justice (vice Justice Napoleon E. Inoturan and vice Justice Jose R. Hernandez) | October 24 to 28, 2016 |
COURT OF APPEALS Associate Justice (vice Justice Agnes R. Carpio) | October 24 to 28, 2016 |
COURT OF TAX APPEALS Associate Justice (vice Hon. Amelia Cotangoco-Manalastas) | August 8 to 10, 2016 |
SANDIGANBAYAN Associate Justice (vice Hon. Teresita V. Diaz-Baldos) | July 4 and 5, 2016 |
Legal Education Board (LEB) representing the ranks of Active Law Practitioners | July 5, 2016 |
SUPREME COURT Associate Justice (vice Hon. Martin S. Villarama) | January 7 and 8, 2016 |
Legal Education Board (LEB) Chairperson - revised | October 12, 2015 |
SANDIGANBAYAN Associate Justice (6 newly-created positions) - revised | September 28 to October 13, 2015 |
Sandiganbayan Associate Justice - Changes in Schedule of the Public Interview of the three (3) candidates for the six (6) newly created positions | September 30 & October 13, 2015 |
Court of Appeals Associate Justice (vice Hon. Michael P. Elbinias; Hon. Rebecca de Guia-Salvador; Hon. Hakim S. Abdulwahid; and Hon. Isaias P. Dicdican) - Revised List of Candidates for Public Interviews on June 29 and July 2, 2015 | June 29 and July 02, 2015 |
Court of Appeals Associate Justice (vice Hon. Michael P. Elbinias; Hon. Rebecca de Guia-Salvador; Hon. Hakim S. Abdulwahid; and Hon. Isaias P. Dicdican) | June 29 to July 02, 2015 |
Legal Education Board (LEB) representing the ranks of Active Law Practitioners (ALP) | April 15, 2015 |
COURT of APPEALS Associate Justice (vice Hon. Vicente S.E. Veloso) - Revised List | January 29, 2015 |
SANDIGANBAYAN Associate Justice (vice Hon. Gregory S. Ong) - Revised List | January 29, 2015 |
COURT of APPEALS Associate Justice (vice Hon. Vicente S.E. Veloso) | January 27 to 29, 2015 |
SANDIGANBAYAN Associate Justice (vice Hon. Gregory S. Ong) | January 27 to 29, 2015 |